KIRTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

KIRTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
23 ROOKWOOD WAY
HAVERHILL
SUFFOLK
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03567820
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,091.50 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dodsley
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Fowkes
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Hardman
16 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Beverly Lawrence
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Deborah Martin
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Deborah Martin
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NVM PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

SATINMODE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 12 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kirtonholdings.co.uk
www.kirtonholdings.com
www.kirtonholdings.active
www.kirtonholdings.consulting
www.kirtonholdin.gs
www.kirton.holdings
www.kirtonholdings.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 20 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years