FANATICS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Address

FANATICS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
GREENGATE
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M24 1FD
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05933624
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,007,700.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Anson
19 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Lauren Levitan
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Douglas Mack
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Martin Smith
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Caren Yeamans
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

KITBAG LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2016
HAMSARD 3017 LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

2 GREGORY ST
HYDE
CHESHIRE
S14 4TH
Changed 4 Apr 2016

2 GREGORY STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Dec 2010

CHURCH BRIDGE HOUSE HENRY STREET
CHURCH
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 4EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2010

BURLEY HOUSE
BRADFORD ROAD
BURLEY IN WHARFEDALE
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 7DZ
Changed 12 Jul 2010

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 27 Nov 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £336.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kitbag.co.uk
www.fanatics.co.uk
www.kitb.ag
www.fanatics.motorcycles
www.kitbag.motorcycles
www.fanatics.and
www.kitbag.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
28 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
29 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
30 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
1 Apr 2011 13 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years