KITCHEN EXTRACTION & ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

KITCHEN EXTRACTION & ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD
7 THE WINDMILLS
ST. MARYS CLOSE
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 1EF
(161 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04372386
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £6,163 £3,851
Debtors: £22,045 £24,059
Creditors due within one year: £11,805 £12,733
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,403 £15,177
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,403 £16,179
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abacus Business Solutions (Consultancy) Ltd
30 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Jarvis
30 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KENT ELECTRICAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O ABACUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
1A ROOKERY FARM
ROOKERY FARM RAMSDEAN,
PETERSFIELD, HAMPSHIRE
GU32 1RU
Changed 8 Sep 2013

C/O ABACUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 1A
ROOKERY FARM
RAMSDEAN, PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE GU32 1RU
Changed 11 Jul 2006

ABACUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
24-28 FOREST CENTRE
BORDON
HAMPSHIRE GU35 0TN
Changed 2 Dec 2005

7-11 MINERVA ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6HJ
Changed 12 May 2003

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 25 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kitchenextractionandenvironmentalsolutions.co.uk
www.kitchenextractionnenvironmentalsolutions.co.uk
www.kitchenextractionenvironmentalsolutions.co.uk
www.kitchenextractionenvironmentalsolutions.com
www.kitchenextractionnenvironmentalsolutions.com
www.kitchenextractionandenvironmentalsolutions.com
www.kitchenextractionenvironmentalsolutions.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years