KITCHENWARE RECORDS LIMITED

Address

KITCHENWARE RECORDS LIMITED
THE FAMOUS BUILDING
1 ARCHBOLD TERRACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1DB
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04629278
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £85 £9,153 £5,001
Debtors: £1,647 £2,853 £126,539
Creditors due within one year: £326,705 £443,462
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,732 -£314,699 -£311,922
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £284,857
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£281,995 -£313,192 -£309,912
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£281,995 -£313,192 -£309,912
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Armstrong
13 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anne Mcguinness
13 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TOUCHTIME LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

ST THOMAS STREET STABLES
ST THOMAS STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4LE
Changed 21 Jan 2014

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 24 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kitchenwarerecords.co.uk
www.kitchenwarerecords.com
www.kitchenwarerecords.org
www.kitchenwarerecords.net
www.kitchenwarerecords.support
www.kitchenwarerecords.art
www.kitchenwarerecords.arte

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 31 May 2013 12
31 May 2011 10 Oct 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years