KITNB LIMITED



Legal registered address
12-14 CARLTON PLACE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EA

Company number
04326920
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 December 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGAR ENGINEERING LIMITED11 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/126 July 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/07/2012

View Document

06/07/126 July 2012 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

24/04/1224 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2012

View Document

08/11/118 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/06/1113 June 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KITNB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company