KITTY SANSOME LIMITED

Address

KITTY SANSOME LIMITED
22 STATION CLOSE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1TL
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03244602
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£101.00 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £198 £198 £198
Debtors: £135 £135 £135
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,725 £20,725 £20,725
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,392 -£20,392 -£20,392
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,392 -£20,392 -£20,392
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Sansome
15 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
15 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Denis Sansome
16 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KATHLEEN SANSOME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

FOCUS SECURITY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2012
KITTY SANSOME LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2012
KELEGEND LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

4 IMPERIAL PALACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2012

101 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2011

65 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1K 5AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2009 FROM
65 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1K 5AJ
Changed 20 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2009 FROM
41 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8HH
Changed 6 Jun 2009

REGENCY HOUSE
33 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 4BE
Changed 18 Aug 2007

TOMLIN 83 MILESPIT HILL
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 2RS
Changed 9 Jun 2000

5/7 THE LAKES
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 7SH
Changed 21 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kittysansome.co.uk
www.kittysansome.com
www.kittysanso.me
www.kittysansome.motorcycles
www.kittysansome.music
www.kittysansome.org
www.kittysansome.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 30 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 25 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 27 Sep 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code