KJ THOMSON JOINERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2010

Address

KJ THOMSON JOINERS LIMITED
ANDY PURVES LTD
ST DUNSTANS HOUSE
HIGH STREET
MELROSE
TD6 9RU
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC220403
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2005
Filed on:
28 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2006
Filed on:
11 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

KJ THOMSON CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2004

Previous Addresses

NETHERLEA
6 TWEED ROAD
GALASHIELS
TD1 3DY
Changed 17 May 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 26 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kjthomsonjoiners.co.uk
www.kjthomsonjoiners.com
www.kjthomsonjoiners.services
www.kjthomsonjoiners.business
www.kjthomsonjoiners.and
www.kjthomsonjoiners.org.uk
www.kjthomsonjoiners.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2005 28 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 14 Feb 2005 8
30 Jun 2003 26 Apr 2004 10
30 Jun 2002 24 Apr 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years