SCHOFIELD MONEY LIMITED

Address

SCHOFIELD MONEY LIMITED
HARLOW COURT CARDALE PARK
OTLEY ROAD
HARROGATE
ENGLAND
HG3 1PU
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01937 585 220
Phone: 01937 587 495
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05168310
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
13 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £149,174 £141,583 £268,676
Debtors: £11,980 £9,996
Creditors due within one year: £43,850 £142,623 £239,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £105,324 £10,940 £39,194
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £183,281 £157,276 £180,933
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Drinnan
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Isobel Drinnan
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Kilner
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
James Schofield
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Schofield
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KJA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2018

Previous Addresses

1 WHARFE MEWS
CLIFFE TERRACE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6LX
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2018

NETWORK HOUSE WEST 26
STUBS BECK LANE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4TT
Changed 11 Jul 2016

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Aug 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 13 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 19 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 10 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years