KKC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2010

Address

KKC HOLDINGS LIMITED
29 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 7DX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC176037
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1997
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
31 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Cox
3 Jun 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Duncan Young And Co Limited
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEITH COX
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

RA COACHWORKS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

HALBEATH ROAD
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE KY11 4LA
Changed 7 Sep 2006

29 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DX
Changed 23 Jul 2001

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH7 5JA
Changed 5 Jun 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 31 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 31 Dec 2008 18
30 Jun 2006 27 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 28 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 9 Nov 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years