KL PLANT GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2011

Address

KL PLANT GROUP LIMITED
75 GWSCWM ROAD
BURRY PORT
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA16 0BS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05127756
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
24 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2010
Filed on:
24 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lloyd
13 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

K L GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

LLANELLI GATE DAFEN
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA14 8LQ
Changed 21 Nov 2009

LLANELLI GATE
DAFEN
LLANELLI
DYFED
SA14 8LQ
Changed 14 Jul 2009

WESTERN YARD PEMBREY ROAD
KIDWELLY
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA17 4TF
Changed 23 Dec 2008

TANYFFYNNON
MEINCIAU ROAD MYNYDD Y GARREG
KIDWELLY
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA17 4RP
Changed 29 Apr 2008

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS ROAD TYCOCH
SWANSEA
SA2 9DH
Changed 15 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.klplantgroup.co.uk
www.klplantgroup.com
www.klplantgroup.net
www.klplantgroup.company
www.klplant.group
www.klplantgroup.and
www.klplantgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 24 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 4 Nov 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years