KLEEN-TEX HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 717 Eddington Way Birchwood Park Warrington England WA3 6BA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£912
Current assets
£2.07k
Fixed assets
£3.00m
Current creditors
£920.19k
Shareholders funds
£1.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03590632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13939 - Manufacture of other carpets and rugs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUARDIAN MATS LIMITED30 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Director's details changed for Gary John Haynes on 2021-08-03

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Joseph Simms on 2021-08-03

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 1st Floor Sun Mill Emlyn Street Farnworth Bolton BL4 7EB to Unit 717 Eddington Way Birchwood Park Warrington WA3 6BA on 2021-07-08

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KLEEN-TEX HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company