KLG EUROPE BRADFORD LIMITED

Address

KLG EUROPE BRADFORD LIMITED
LOW MOOR BUSINESS PARK
COMMON ROAD LOW MOOR
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD12 0TL
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01965680
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Boothroyd
1 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Cornelius Kuijken
8 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Colin Watmuff
before 6 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 6 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 1987

Previous Company Names

V.T.E. FORWARDING (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

VENLO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KNOWLES STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 6HA
Changed 2 Nov 1998

UNIT 8
WINDSOR STREET INDUSRIAL ESTATE
WAKEFIELD ROAD
BRADFORD BD4 7QA
Changed 13 Sep 1990

BARCLAYS HOUSE
6 EAST PARADE
LEEDS
LS1 1HA
Changed 1 Jun 1989

ROLLS HOUSE
7 ROLLS BUILDINGS
FETTER LANE
LONDON EC4A 1NH
Changed 31 Oct 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years