KLH (EUROPE) LTD.

Dissolved on 12 Jul 2011

Address

KLH (EUROPE) LTD.
MOUNT PLEASANT
THE COMMON, SISSINGHURST
CRANBROOK
KENT
TN17 2AF
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03751825
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
12 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
21 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2010
Filed on:
5 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

VENUEFLAME LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 21 Jul 2009 6
31 Jan 2008 15 May 2008 4
31 Jan 2007 25 Apr 2007 3
31 Jan 2006 25 May 2006 4
31 Jan 2005 12 Apr 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years