KMG FINANCIAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

KMG FINANCIAL LIMITED
ROUGH BEECH COURT
DOWLANDS LANE
SMALLFIELD
SURREY
RH6 9SD
Classification:

Life insurance/reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02095161
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1987
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£61.00 on 18 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2009
Filed on:
6 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Mcintosh
before 17 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sophie Palmer
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOOD HARVEST PROPERTIES (REIGATE) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007
GOOD HARVEST PROPERTIES (REIGATE) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2006
EURODIS ELECTRON PLC
DEED OF SECURITY OF RENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

KEEVIL, MCINTOSH, GIBSON (FINANCIAL) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

REIGATE PLACE, 43 LONDON ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9PW
Changed 13 Aug 2007

ELECTRON HOUSE
43 LONDON ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 9PW
Changed 11 Oct 2006

SHEPHEARDS HURST
GREEN LANE
OUTWOOD
SURREY RH1 5QS
Changed 7 Jan 2002

4A RUSSELL HILL ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR2 2XL
Changed 12 Nov 1991

TANFIELD HOUSE
22/24 TANFIELD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 3UL
Changed 15 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kmgfinancial.co.uk
www.kmgfinancial.insurance
www.kmgfinancial.and
www.kmgfinancial.org.uk
www.kmgfinancial.social
www.kmgfinancial.org
www.kmgfinancial.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 2 Oct 2009 5
31 May 2008 16 Oct 2008 5
31 May 2007 19 Oct 2007 5
31 May 2006 18 Sep 2006 4
31 May 2005 5 Sep 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years