KMG ULTRA PURE CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 01050948



Last updated 19 June 2019
Registered office address
LAW DEBENTURE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED FIFTH FLOOR 100 WOOD STREET LONDON EC2V 7EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICRO-IMAGE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED15 March 2001
ROCKWOOD ELECTRONIC MATERIALS LIMITED5 February 2008
OM GROUP ULTRA PURE CHEMICALS LIMITED25 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019CURREXT FROM 31/07/2019 TO 30/09/2019View PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 14/01/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company