KMJ PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2011

Address

KMJ PROPERTY LIMITED
BUCKINGHAM HOUSE
MYRTLE LANE
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH14 9SG
(315 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03420739
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2010
Filed on:
1 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Johnson
31 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Johnson
9 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HOP GARDEN RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2007
GARDEN OF ENGLAND RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

1 HIGH STREET
RUSTHALL
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
TN4 8RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Sep 2010

91-93 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHBOROUGH
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 0NH
Changed 26 May 2009

2 HOLDEN PARK ROAD
SOUTHBOROUGH
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN4 0ET
Changed 15 Feb 2005

COLDHARBOUR FARM
COLDHARBOUR LANE
HILDENBOROUGH
TONBRIDGE KENT TN11 9JX
Changed 8 Jul 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kmjproperty.house
www.kmjproperty.net
www.kmjproperty.org.uk
www.kmjproperty.and
www.kmjproperty.org
www.kmjproperty.estate
www.kmj.property

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 27 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 18 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years