KNEESTAND LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2013
Legal registered address
COUNTY HOUSE ST MARYS STREET WORCESTER WR1 1HB

Company number
03006973
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGNA-DRY LIMITED13 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1231 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2012

View Document

12/10/1112 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/10/1112 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/08/1122 August 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/08/2011 FROM BANK HOUSE 7 SHAW STREET WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE WR1 3QQ

View Document

29/03/1129 March 2011NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009082

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company