KNIGHT VISION OPTICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
LOTHING HOUSE 7 QUAY VIEW BUSINESS PARK BARNARDS WAY LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK ENGLAND NR32 2HD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£24.21k
Current assets
£55.60k
Current creditors
£40.36k
Shareholders funds
£25.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04829800
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIGHT VISION OPTICAL LIMITED17 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2019 FROM 637 LONDON ROAD SOUTH PAKEFIELD LOWESTOFT NR33 0PA

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KNIGHT VISION OPTICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company