KNIGHTON MOTOR CLUB LIMITED

Address

KNIGHTON MOTOR CLUB LIMITED
FARRINGTON COTTAGE
LLANSHAY LANE
KNIGHTON
POWYS
LD7 1LW
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05306069
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ammonds
2 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Jones
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

K.M.C. 2005 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

KIMBERLEY
SLOUGH LANE
PRESTEIGNE
POWYS
LD8 2HN
Changed 27 Aug 2013

18 CLATTERBRUNE
PRESTEIGNE
POWYS LD8 2LB
Changed 1 Mar 2005

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 13 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.knightonmotorclub.co.uk
www.knightonmotorclub.com
www.knightonmotor.club
www.knightonmotorclub.org.uk
www.knightonmotorclub.org
www.knightonmotorclub.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years