KNIGHT'S ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

KNIGHT'S ELECTRICAL LIMITED
3 HIGH STREET
STORRINGTON
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 4DR
Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00602171
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1958 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£500.00 on 16 Apr 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carson Knight
4 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Corina Knight
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAM AND KNIGHT LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

44A CHURCH ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
Changed 19 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.knightselectrical.co.uk
www.knightselectrical.computer
www.knightselectrical.sale
www.knightselectrical.homes
www.knightselectrical.garden
www.knightselectrical.repair
www.knightselectri.cal

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 4 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 19 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 11 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 17 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 4 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code