KNIGHTWOOD LEISURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 Milford Street Salisbury Wiltshire SP1 2AP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£37.28k
Current assets
£57.68k
Current creditors
£610.10k
Shareholders funds
£833.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03247286
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2021

Next statement due by 23 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ITALIAN MARBLE COMPANY LIMITED7 November 1996
TACTLESS LIMITED31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/09/1918 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM BATCHELOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KNIGHTWOOD LEISURE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company