CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS SOUTHERN PROJECTS LTD

Address

CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS SOUTHERN PROJECTS LTD
ROTHMAN PANTALL LLP
10 ST ANN STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2DN
(347 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08654636
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £7,810 £5,001
Debtors: £215,838 £162,256 £212,096
Creditors due within one year: £218,291 £173,318 £224,739
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,353 -£3,252 -£7,642
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,353 -£3,252 -£4,192
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Parsons
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Parsons
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KNOWLE LANE AGGREGATES LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2018

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 FREEMANTLE BUSINESS CENTRE
152 MILLBROOK RD EAST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 1JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Aug 2014 15 May 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years