KNURU LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2009

Address

KNURU LIMITED
31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HJ
(295 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Other software consultancy and supply

Data processing

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03316653
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
20 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2007
Filed on:
14 Mar 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Previous Company Names

XEXCO LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

9 WESSEX COURT, TENNYSON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4BP
Changed 10 Sep 2007

168A LYNN ROAD
DOWNHAM MARKET
NORFOLK PE38 9QG
Changed 30 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 20 Sep 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 26 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 21 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 27 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 5 Aug 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years