KOCH MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 1410 Arlington Business Park Theale Berkshire England RG7 4SA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£2.54m
Current assets
£14.39m
Current creditors
£9.26m
Shareholders funds
£5.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02925650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

59132 - Video distribution activities

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (775) LIMITED24 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Building 1230 2nd Floor, Arlington Business Park Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4SA to 2nd Floor 1410 Arlington Business Park Theale Berkshire RG7 4SA on 2022-01-07

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/01/2017 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KOCH MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company