KOCH TECHNOLOGY (UK) LTD

Address

KOCH TECHNOLOGY (UK) LTD
141 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 1TE
(1,251 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07824389
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

D R Sefton & Co (Secretarial) Ltd
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Tipler
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KOCH TECHNOLOGY (NW) LTD
Changed 2 Nov 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years