KODA UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

KODA UK LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, PREECE HOUSE
DAVIGDOR ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN3 1RE
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01710902
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1983
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
17 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2009
Filed on:
31 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING LEASE (UK) LTD
EQUIPMENT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

DISCTRONICS MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 3XE
Changed 25 May 2010

SOUTHWATER BUSINESS PARK
WORTHING ROAD
SOUTHWATER
WEST SUSSEX RH13 7YT
Changed 28 Jul 2003

24 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9AJ
Changed 11 May 1990

24 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9AD
Changed 28 Jun 1988

124-130 SEYMOURPLACE
LONDON
W1H 5DJ
Changed 23 Nov 1987

SOUTHWATER BUSINESS PARK
WORTHING ROAD
SOUTHWATER
WEST SUSSEX RH13 7YT
Changed 4 Sep 1987

46 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1
Changed 2 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kodauk.co.uk
www.kodauk.com
www.kodauk.active
www.kodauk.net
www.kodauk.company
www.kodauk.org
www.kodauk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 17 Sep 2010 3
30 Jun 2009 4 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 17 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 22 Jul 2008 13
30 Jun 2006 29 Aug 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years