KOELIO ENERGY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

KOELIO ENERGY LTD
OFFICE 9
70 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW15 2RP
(347 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07042575
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephane Maureau
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A&F ECS LTD
Changed 31 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

PENHURST HOUSE OFFICE 15
352-356 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2011

GROUND FLOOR 122-126 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2TU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.koelioenergy.co.uk
www.koelio.energy
www.koelioenergy.org.uk
www.koelioenergy.consulting
www.koelioenergy.net
www.koelioenergy.financial
www.koelioenergy.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 22 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 1 Nov 2012 1
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 1 Nov 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years