KOITO EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingswood Road Hampton Lovett Ind Estate Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 0QH

Company number
00945580
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 January 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2022

Next statement due by 24 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEGA AUTO PRODUCTS LIMITED31 December 1978
BRITAX VEGA LIMITED1 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/213 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with updates

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company