KOLMAR UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW11 8ED

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£5.54k
Current assets
£29.27k
Current creditors
£22.18k
Shareholders funds
£7.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03319244
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KOLMAR PETROCHEMICALS UK LIMITED20 April 2007
KOLMAR GROUP UK LIMITED24 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/214 January 2021 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2020 TO 30/06/2020

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/02/1922 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KOLMAR UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company