KOMAR INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

KOMAR INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD
PRICE DEACON WITHAM
REGUS HOUSE CENTRAL BOULEVARD
BLYTHE VALLEY BUSINESS PARK
SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS
B90 8AG
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in textiles, footwear etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04964846
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
8 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harold Gaffney
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Komar
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Komar
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KOMAR INTERNATIONAL (UK) PARTNERS LTD
Changed 5 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

WHARF COURT WHARF STREET
SUITE B
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 5LB
Changed 19 Apr 2006

HIGHDOWN HOUSE
11 HIGHDOWN ROAD SYDENHAM
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 1XT
Changed 5 Jan 2005

ALEXANDRA HOUSE
58 CLARENDON AVENUE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 4SA
Changed 6 Jul 2004

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 4 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.komarinternational.co.uk
www.komarinternational.com
www.komarinternational.org
www.komar.international
www.komarinternational.motorcycles
www.komarinternational.org.uk
www.komarinternational.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 8 Jul 2008 19
31 Dec 2005 19 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 20 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years