KONA CAPITAL CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED

Address

KONA CAPITAL CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
READING BRIDGE HOUSE GEORGE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8LS
(516 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761043
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Dec 2016

KONA CAPITAL CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED (Company Number 06761043) Registered office: C/O Insolvency Squared Limited, 1 Fore Street, Moorgate, London, EC2Y 5EJ Principal trading address: 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS The following written resolutions were duly passed on 20 December 2016, as special and ordinary resolutions by the members of the Company: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Karyn Jones,(IP No. 8562) of Insolvency Squared Limited, 1 Fore Street, Moorgate, London EC2Y 5EJ be and is hereby appointed Liquidator of the Company.” For further details contact: Vicki Horncastle, Email: vicki@insolvencysquared.com Tel: 07966 165430. Andrew Rubio, Chairman 20 December 2016

29 Dec 2016

KONA CAPITAL CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED (Company Number 06761043) Registered office: C/O Insolvency Squared Limited, 1 Fore Street, Moorgate, London, EC2Y 5EJ Principal trading address: 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the above-named Company which is being voluntarily wound up, are required, on or before 01 February 2017 to prove their debts by sending to the undersigned Karyn Jones of Insolvency Squared Limited, 1 Fore Street, Moorgate, London, EC2Y 5EJ the Liquidator of the Company, written statements of the amounts they claim to be due to them from the Company and, if so requested, to provide such further details or produce such documentary evidence as may appear to the Liquidator to be necessary. A creditor who has not proved this debt before the declaration of any dividend is not entitled to disturb, by reason that he has not participated in it, the distribution of that dividend or any other dividend declared before his debt was proved. Note: This notice is purely formal and all known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 20 December 2016 Office Holder details: Karyn Jones,(IP No. 8562) of Insolvency Squared Limited, 1 Fore Street, Moorgate, London EC2Y 5EJ. For further details contact: Vicki Horncastle, Email: vicki@insolvencysquared.com Tel: 07966 165430. Karyn Jones, Liquidator 20 December 2016

29 Dec 2016

Company Number: 06761043 Name of Company: KONA CAPITAL CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED Nature of Business: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: C/O Insolvency Squared Limited, 1 Fore Street, Moorgate, London, EC2Y 5EJ Principal trading address: 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS Karyn Jones,(IP No. 8562) of Insolvency Squared Limited, 1 Fore Street, Moorgate, London EC2Y 5EJ. For further details contact: Vicki Horncastle, Email: vicki@insolvencysquared.com Tel: 07966 165430. Date of Appointment: 20 December 2016 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Rubio
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Throgmorton Secretaries Llp
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NYLON CAPITAL CORPORATE MEMBER LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

INGENI BUILDING 17 BROADWICK STREET
LONDON
W1F 0DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years