KONA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD



Last updated 30 December 2020
Legal registered address
4THFLOOR READING BRIDGE HOUSE GEORGE STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 8LS

Latest financial results as at 30 December 2019
Current assets
£254.17k
Fixed assets
£6.93k
Current creditors
£6.30k
Shareholders funds
£254.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05117705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NYLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 December 2011
KONA CAPITAL LIMITED11 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2019

View Accounts

30/09/1930 September 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/12/2018

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY THROGMORTON SECRETARIES LLP

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company