KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS EAST LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Orchard Way Calladine Park Sutton In Ashfield NG17 1JU

Company number
03164690
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KONICA EAST DIRECT LIMITED29 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Lars Worzner as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

13/12/1613 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/08/161 August 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN JAMES TIERNEY

View Document

01/08/161 August 2016 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS CATHERINE MARY BLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company