KOOKMIN BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

KOOKMIN BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
6TH FLOOR PRINCES COURT
7 PRINCES STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8AQ
Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02625699
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 30392000 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blackmore
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Chan Cho
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
In Jung
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Meb Khatri
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kyu Park
23 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT GOVERNING SECURED BORROWINGS BY PARTICIPANTS IN THE EUROCLEAR SYSTEM - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 1991

Previous Company Names

KOREA LONG TERM CREDIT BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

25,BUCKLERSBURY
LONDON
EC4N 8DA
Changed 30 Jul 1997

65/66, QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4R 1EB
Changed 29 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kookminbankinternational.co.uk
www.kookminbankinternational.com
www.kookminbankinternational.financial
www.kookminbankinternational.services
www.kookmininternational.bank
www.kookminbankinternational.and
www.kookminbankinternational.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last six months