KOPPEN LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP ROYAL LIVER BUILDING LIVERPOOL L3 1PS

Company number
03977870
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHECKGUIDE LIMITED26 July 2000
KOPPEN LIMITED1 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/137 June 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

12/03/1312 March 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/05/1230 May 2012ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

28/04/1128 April 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/01/1128 January 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/01/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company