KORIMAKO LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

KORIMAKO LIMITED
9 CHURCH CLOSE
NORTH BADDESLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO52 9ER
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02584649
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
22 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2011
Filed on:
23 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Crane
24 Jan 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
24 Jan 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ann Crane
1 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EUROCELL LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2009 FROM
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE
GREEN LANE
OLD NETLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 8EY
Changed 21 Sep 2009

C/O ROTHMAN PANTALL & CO
10 ROMSEY RD
EASTLEIGH
SOUTHAMPTON SO5 4AL
Changed 10 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.korimako.active
www.korimako.technology
www.korimako.services
www.korimako.computer
www.korimako.net
www.korimako.and
www.korimako.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 22 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 15 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 31 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 3 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 27 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years