KORN FERRY HAY GROUP LIMITED

Address

KORN FERRY HAY GROUP LIMITED
RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 6QB
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00763575
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£36,655.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Goodes
31 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Kuai
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Rozek
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julian Slater
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HAY GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2016
HAY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2001
HAY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2001

Previous Addresses

33 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HG
Changed 23 Nov 2016

52 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON SW1W 0AU
Changed 17 Dec 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
83 £720,751.76
Bedford Borough Council
1 £8,000.00
City of London
1 £13,000.00
Department of Health
6 £204,130.31
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £6,947.20
Water Services Regulation Authority
1 £32,760.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Apr 2017 12
30 Sep 2015 8 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years