KORYKOS INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

KORYKOS INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
485 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E8 4AU
(304 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 020 8346 7993
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05256194
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,000 £366,444 £578
Debtors: £102
Creditors due within one year: £367,026
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000 -£480 £578
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200 £4,300
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,000 -£680 -£3,722
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gulay Altun
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Bekir Coban
19 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KORYKOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

10 BRUNSWICK HOUSE 36 DOLLIS AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1DD
Changed 19 Feb 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2008 FROM
36 DOLLIS AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2008 FROM
42 JOHN KENNEDY COURT
NEWINGTON GREEN ROAD
LONDON
N1 4RT
Changed 9 Apr 2008

43 FOULDEN ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
N16 7UU
Changed 21 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.korykosinternationaltradingcompany.co.uk
www.korykosinternationaltradingcompany.com
www.korykosinternationaltradingcompany.services
www.korykosinternationaltradingcompany.org
www.korykos.net
www.korykosinternationaltradingcompany.net
www.korykos.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 4 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 2 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 10 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 5 Nov 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years