KOZAKIS CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

KOZAKIS CONSULTANCY LTD
11 HALL DRIVE
WOLLATON NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 2PW
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850898
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £55,856 £45,903 £37,748
Debtors: £6,195 £570 £1,925
Creditors due within one year: £13,355 £7,325 £7,328
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,077 £39,472 £32,664
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,092 £43,703 £36,108
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Demetrios Kozakis
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACER CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 23 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 10 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years