KPA INVESTMENTS UK LTD

Company number 02811511



Last updated 16 June 2018
Registered office address
68 WINDSOR ROAD SWINDON WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN3 1JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDDLESEX INVESTMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED31 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/05/189 May 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PRIYA ARJAN KARAView PDF
09/05/189 May 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AMISH ARJANView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£150.14k
Fixed assets
£854.52k
Current creditors
£93.38k
Shareholders funds
£757.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company