KPD (ABERDEEN) LIMITED

Address

KPD (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
UNIT 4 BLACKNESS ROAD
ALTENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3LH
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC322364
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £33,374 £1,468 £4,210
Debtors: £493,808 £285,104 £229,509
Creditors due within one year: £480,843 £252,181 £225,684
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,339 £34,391 £8,035
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,898 £39,770 £15,743
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fraser & Mulligan
26 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Akram Mazhari
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kamyar Sadri
26 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAK PREMIER DELIVERY (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

36 HAZLEHEAD GARDENS
ABERDEEN
AB15 8EA
Changed 18 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 5 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 3 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 5 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 3 Apr 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last year