KPG TRANSPORT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

KPG TRANSPORT LIMITED
38-42 NEWPORT STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SN1 3DR
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07020515
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Dec 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2010
Filed on:
10 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Oct 2014

KPG TRANSPORT LIMITED (Company Number 07020515 ) Other Names of Company: Garwood Motorsport Services Registered office: 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, SN1 3DR Principal trading address: Unit 12A Park Farm, Evesham Road, Greet, Cheltenham, GL54 5BX Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a Final Meeting of the Members of KPG Transport Limited be held at 10.30 am on 28 November 2014, to be followed at 10.45 am on the same day by a Final Meeting of the Creditors of the Company. The meetings will be held at Monahans, 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, SN1 3DR . The meetings are called pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purpose of enabling the Liquidator to present an account showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted, the property of the Company disposed of, to determine the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of, and also to hear any explanation that the Liquidator may consider necessary. The following resolution will be put to the meeting: To approve the Liquidator’s release from office. A Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a Member or Creditor. Proxies to be used at the meeting should be lodged at 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN1 3DR no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Steve Elliott (IP No 11110 ), Monahans, 38-42 Newport Street, Swindon, SN1 3DR, Tel: 01793 818300 . Date of Appointment: 10 November 2011 Steve Elliott, Liquidator 29 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Garwood
26 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNAL AFFAIRS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12A PARK FARM
EVESHAM ROAD GREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 5BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2011

UNIT 22 PARK FARM
EVESHAM ROAD GREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 5BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2011

BRENT HOUSE 382 GLOUCESTER ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 7AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2011

BRENT HOUSE 382N GLOUCESTER ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL517AY
Changed 10 Dec 2010

BRENT HOUSE 382 GLOUCESTER ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 7AY
Changed 29 Oct 2009

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
Changed 27 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kpgtransport.co.uk
www.kpgtransport.com
www.kpgtransport.org
www.kpgtransport.org.uk
www.kpgtransport.and
www.kpgtransport.land
www.kpgtran.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years