KPN (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

KPN (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
3 KENSWORTH GATE
200 204 HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3HS
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03541888
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£217.00 on 10 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2011
Filed on:
10 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

KELSAGE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

3 KENSWORTH GATE
200-204 HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 3HS
Changed 6 Jul 2003

WENTWORTH HOUSE
81 HIGH STREET NORTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 1JJ
Changed 29 Apr 2003

WENTWORTH HOUSE
81-83 HIGH STREET NORTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 1JJ
Changed 23 Aug 1999

5/7 BEDFORD ROAD
THE LAKES
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7SH
Changed 30 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 20 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 28 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 24 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 5 Sep 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years