MONDELEZ UK CONFECTIONERY PRODUCTION LIMITED

Address

MONDELEZ UK CONFECTIONERY PRODUCTION LIMITED
PO BOX 12 BOURNVILLE LANE
BOURNVILLE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 2LU
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00474310
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1949 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria De Caro
8 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Hobman
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vanessa Smith
12 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KRAFT FOODS UK CONFECTIONERY PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2013
CADBURY TREBOR BASSETT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2011
BERTIE BASSETT LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2011 FROM, CADBURY HOUSE SANDERSON ROAD, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB8 1DH
Changed 1 Jul 2011

25 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6HB
Changed 31 Jul 2008

25 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 6HT
Changed 12 Mar 2001

1/4 CONNAUGHT PLACE,
LONDON,
W2 2EX.
Changed 20 May 1993

BASSETT HOUSE,
RUTLAND PARK,
SHEFFIELD.
S10 2PB.
Changed 3 Apr 1990

LIVESEY ST
OWLERTON
SHEFFIELD S6 2AP
Changed 19 Oct 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 324 times in the last few years