KRAKEN SPORT & MEDIA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 31ST FLOOR LONDON E14 5NR

Company number
05333482
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KRAKEN SPORTS & MEDIA LIMITED2 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-06-07

View Document

29/12/1729 December 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/12/2017

View Document

16/08/1716 August 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.3

View Document

10/08/1710 August 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2017

View Document

13/12/1613 December 2016 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KRAKEN SPORT & MEDIA UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company