KREAB GAVIN ANDERSON LIMITED

Address

KREAB GAVIN ANDERSON LIMITED
90 LONG ACRE
SIXTH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2E 9RA
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02560679
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 28 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gunilla Baner
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carl Emilssson
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charlotte Erkhammar
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Walker
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GAVIN ANDERSON (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

12 BISHOPS BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON W2 6AA
Changed 9 Jan 1995

54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DJ
Changed 10 May 1993

54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DJ
Changed 7 Feb 1991

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 5 Feb 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Feb 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £24,066.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kreabgavinanderson.market
www.kreabgavinerson.and
www.kreabgavinanderson.marketing
www.kreabgavinanderson.org.uk
www.kreabgavinanderson.agency
www.kreabgavinanderson.markets
www.kreabgavinanderson.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 26 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 4 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years