KREDENZA LIMITED

Address

KREDENZA LIMITED
ABBEY HOUSE
342 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 2LJ
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04416419
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £171,658 £13,185 £13,818
Debtors: £137,842 £8,079 £69,642
Creditors due within one year: £265,361 £145,562 £181,499
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,119 £19,952 -£14,394
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,359 £36,841 £32,959
Total Assets less Liabilities: £178,476 £152,564 £143,767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £178,476 £152,564 £143,767
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zorica Zivojinovic
20 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

BELREX LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 11 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kredenza.furniture
www.kredenza.net
www.kredenza.org.uk
www.kredenza.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 10 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years