KRISTAL DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
8A KINGSWAY HOUSE KING STREET BEDWORTH WARWICKSHIRE CV12 8HY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Current assets
£225.70k
Current creditors
£312.84k
Shareholders funds
£17.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05571460
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2014

Next statement due by 20 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KRISTAL EXHIBITIONS LIMITED21 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1513 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2015 FROM
UNIT 1 GRENDON HOUSE FARM WARTON LANE
GRENDON
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV9 3DT

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/10/143 October 2014Annual return made up to 22 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company