KROLL ONTRACK LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

KROLL ONTRACK LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
NEXUS
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,413 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 101 21314
Phone: 0161 820 5655
Phone: 020 7549 9600
Phone: 0131 516 5550
Phone: 0121 667 3578
Phone: 0800 576 5565
Phone: 01372 741 999
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03159322
VAT Number:
GB916 8286 92
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Campbell
30 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Danielle Mumford
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Olson
20 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OYEZ LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2003
LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2001
LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES (ACQUISITIONS 2) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

NEXUS PLACE 25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
Changed 4 Apr 2011

TOWER PLACE
LONDON
EC3R 5BU
Changed 31 Mar 2011

10 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RB
Changed 11 Dec 2008

1 TOWER PLACE WEST
TOWER PLACE
LONDON
EC3R 5BU
Changed 24 Aug 2007

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 14 Mar 2006

THE PAVILIONS
1 WESTON ROAD
KILN LANE EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1JG
Changed 12 Aug 2005

OYEZ STRAKER GROUP LTD
UNIT 4 500 PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 4NZ
Changed 5 Jan 2004

UNIT 4 FURNITURE VILLAGE
PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 4NZ
Changed 18 Apr 1999

3 THE PARADE
TRUMPS GREEN ROAD
VIRGINIA WATER
GU25 4EH
Changed 22 Sep 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £78,139.68

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.krollontracklegaltechnologies.co.uk
www.krollontracklegaltechnologies.com
www.krollontrack.org.uk
www.krollontrack.services
www.krollontracklegaltechnologies.host
www.krollontracklegaltechnologi.es
www.krollontrack.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 13 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 20 Dec 2012 15
30 Sep 2010 15 Jul 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years