KROMEX LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

KROMEX LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,393 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00970769
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1970
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2007
Filed on:
27 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Jul 2014

KROMEX LIMITED (Company Number 00970769 ) Registered office: Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG Principal trading address: Shepherds Grove Industrial Estate, Stanton, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP31 2AR Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Liquidator’s acts and dealing and of the conduct of the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Liquidator. The meetings will be held at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG on 29 August 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of appointment: 16 November 2011. Office Holder details: Stephen Hunt, (IP No. 9183) of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG Further details contact: Stephen Hunt, Tel: 020 7554 9600. Alternative contact: Email: Ian.Tilbury@Griffins.net. Stephen Hunt, Liquidator 26 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Hammett
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
James Hammett
before 10 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2006
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

ASH COATINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

SOUTH SUFFOLK BUSINESS CENTRE ALEXANDRA ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2ZX
Changed 25 Nov 2011

SOUTH SUFFOLK BUSINESS CENTRE ALEXANDRA ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2ZX
Changed 23 Nov 2009

11 RADNOR CLOSE
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7JL
Changed 21 Nov 2009

YORK ROAD,, BURY ST. EDMUNDS,, SUFFOLK, IP33 3EQ
Changed 23 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kromex.media
www.kromex.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2007 27 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 28 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 21 Nov 2005 10
31 Jan 2004 3 Dec 2004 11
31 Jan 2003 28 Oct 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years